de facto isn't legal. per jure is and SS is not per jure. Keep trying.
[…] And not crimes. I think I've established that pretty well.
Your opinion. Not supported by fact, case law or statute.And state and local criminal law enforcement (aka police) should not be enforcing federal civil law. It's insane to ask them to. It confuses different levels of government AND different branches of law.
Now that's a fact.8 U.S.C. 1325(a) states: “Any alien who (1) enters or attempts to enter the United States at any time or place other than as designated by immigration officers, or (2) eludes examination or inspection by immigration officers, or (3) attempts to enter or obtains entry to the United States by a willfully false or misleading representation or the willful concealment of a material fact, shall, for the first commission of any such offense, be fined under title 18 or imprisoned not more than 6 months, or both, and, for a subsequent commission of any such offense, be fined under title 18, or imprisoned not more than 2 years, or both.”
Can you read? Yes or no? What does the Executive order say? Does it not list two entities, one the USA and the US? It's a legal document and invaild if there were a wording error like USA being shortened to US.petros, you post crap like # 375, #377 and #379 and you have the nerve to ask if I am crazy?
What are the entry requirements for the United States of America?8 U.S.C. 1325(a) states: “Any alien who (1) enters or attempts to enter the United States at any time or place other than as designated by immigration officers, or (2) eludes examination or inspection by immigration officers, or (3) attempts to enter or obtains entry to the United States by a willfully false or misleading representation or the willful concealment of a material fact, shall, for the first commission of any such offense, be fined under title 18 or imprisoned not more than 6 months, or both, and, for a subsequent commission of any such offense, be fined under title 18, or imprisoned not more than 2 years, or both.”
A Congressional Opinion. Not fact. Not tested by legislation, or the judiciary.
Your opinion. Not supported by fact, case law or statute.
Now that's a fact.
Pay close attention to what TenPenny posted Icky. It's called documented fact.